Congratulations!

You have successfully entered our 12 days of Xmas Giveaway!

To increase your chances of winning share our competition on your socials!

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal and business information (personal information) collected by Clean Health IP Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN: 609 260 568) trading as Clean Health (CH, us) via our company and affiliate partner websites (Websites) located at: 

  1. www.cleanhealth.edu.au 
  2. www.online.cleanhealth.edu.au 
  3. www.chfiglobaleducation.com 
  4. www.online.chfiglobaleducation.com 
  5. www.cleanhealth.com.au 
  6. www.inutritionpro.com 
  7. www.biolayne.com 
  8. www.strengthsystem.com
  9. www.dainemcdonald.com

CH acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals and businesses. 

HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY 

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully. If you have any comments or questions or require any further information, please contact us via the contact us section of this website which can be found here. 

COLLECTION AND PURPOSE 

We collect personal information from you during your use of the Website. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the Website, including posting your profile details and messages on the Website. If you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to register as a member or enjoy the full functionality of the Website. 

Personal informationi provided by you is treated under the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (the Act). 

Personal information may be held on a database to provide efficient customer service. There may also be times when the information provided will be used to contact you for research and marketing purposes. Please let us know if you do not wish to be contacted for this purpose by unsubscribing from our list should you require it. 

HOW WE USE COOKIES 

A cookie is a small file that asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. 

We also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to analyse your use of the Website and to help us improve the Website and administer our services. 

Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website to tailor it to our customers’ needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes, and then the data is removed from the system. 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by monitoring which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us. 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website. 

ACCESS TO INFORMATION 

The Australian National Privacy Principle 6 of the Act allows you to access and correct the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us via sending us an email here. 

PROVISION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION 

When you provide Personal Information to us, we rely on that information to remain accurate, complete, and up to date. If such information is or becomes inaccurate, incomplete, or out of date, please notify us to amend our records accordingly. 

We use Personal information about you to operate the services provided by CH and enforce or perform the obligations of any agreements you may have with CH. 

We may also use the personal information we collect: 

  1. to provide you with news and information about our products and services and opportunities that we believe you may be interested in; 
  1. to personalise and customise your experiences on the Website; 
  1. to help us manage and enhance our products and services; 
  1. to communicate with you; 
  1. to conduct competitions or promotions; 
  1. to investigate any complaints about or made by you; or 
  1. as required or permitted by any laws (including the Act). 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION 

You agree that personal information that you provide and we obtain as part of your use of the Website may be posted on the Website for the purposes of providing our services. You agree that any such information and information that you otherwise publish or transmit on parts of the Website is not confidential. You agree that we will be entitled to use and disclose to any third party such information for any purpose. 

In general, CH may collect, hold, use and disclose Personal Information for the following purposes: 

  1. to help CH manage and enhance its services; 
  1. for internal membership management, accounting, and finance; 
  1. to provide and market CH’s services; 
  1. to conduct CH’s business; 
  1. to purchase goods or services; and 
  1. to comply with CH’’s legal obligations. 

LIMITATION OF PRINCIPLES 

Adherence by CH to these Privacy Principles may be limited to the extent required to meet a legal, governmental, national security or public interest obligation. 

MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY 

CH reserves the right to change or modify this Privacy Policy from time to time, or change, modify or deny access to the Website or content without prior notice. From time to time, we may review and amend this Privacy Policy to take account of new laws and technology and changes to our operations. Please review this policy periodically to check for amendments. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most recent Privacy Policy posted on the Website. 

SECURITY 

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information. However, you should note that there are security risks in transmitting and receiving data via the internet. You should assess these potential risks when deciding whether to use our website. Where links to other websites are provided on the website, CH is not responsible for those websites’ privacy practices or content. 

OPTIONAL TRANSFER OUT OF AUSTRALIA 

The Website is not hosted in Australia. For that reason, we transfer all data on the Website (including all personal information) to our hosting service provider in the United States of America. By using this website, you hereby consent to this transfer. 

DOWNLOAD THE Performance
PT Coach Certification
Course Guide 👇

0

No products in the cart.